Falcon Falcon Falcon Falcon


Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy




falcon
{short description of image}
Home - Product Range

SAFETY SYMBOLS
# - Avoid while pregnant + - A potential skin irritant
! - Do not expose to mucous membranes » - Avoid exposure to sun

PRODUCT RANGEArrow




Click on the product names for the description of each product

S.No Essential Oils S.No Essential Oils S.No Essential Oils
1 Ajowan Oil 25 Flax Seed Oil 49 Orange Sweet Oil
2 Almond Sweet Oil 26 Frank Incense Oil 50 Palmarosa Oil
3 Apricot Oil 27 Grape Seed Oil 51 Patchouli Oil
4 Basil Oil 28 Geranium Oil 52 Peppermint Oil
5 Basil Oil 29 Ginger Oil 53 Peppermint Oil
6 Benzoin 30 Grape Fruit Oil 54 Pine Oil
7 Bergamot Oil 31 Hedychium Oil 55 Rose Absolute
8 Black Pepper Oil 32 Jasmine Absolute 56 Rose Oil
9 Cardamom Oil 33 Jasmine Absolute 57 Rosemary Oil
10 Carrot Seed Oil 34 Jatropha Oil 58 Sandalwood Oil
11 Cedar Wood Oil 35 Jojoba Oil 59 Sesame Oil
12 Celery Seed Oil 36 Jatropha Oil 60 Spearmint Oil
13 Chamomile German Oil 37 Juniper Berry Oil 61 Tagetes Oil
14 Chamomile Roman Oil 38 Lavender Oil (Kashmiri) 62 Tea Tree Oil
15 Cinnamon Leaf Oil 39 Lavender Oil 63 Thyme Oil
16 Citronella Oil 40 Lemon Grass Oil 64 Turmeric Root Oil
17 Clary Sage Oil 41 Lemon Oil 65 Valerian Oil
18 Clove Bud Oil 42 Lime Oil 66 Vanilla Oil
19 Clove Leaf Oil 43 Mandarin Oil 67 Vetiver Oil
20 Coriander Oil 44 Nagarmotha Oil 68 Wheat Germ Oil
21 Cumin Seed Oil 45 Neem Oil 69 Winter Green Oil
22 Davana Oil 46 Neroli Oil 70 Ylang Ylang Oil
23 Dill Seed Oil 47 Nutmeg Oil    
24 Eucalyptus Oil 48 Olive Oil    

Go to Top

Ajowan oil (Trachspermin Ammi)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seed or herb, and has a herbaceous-spicy medicinal odour. It is native to India. The seeds are used for indigestion and gas relief. The oil is used in soaps and perfumes. It is a powerful antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, fungicide, germicide and carminative.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Almond Oil Sweet (Prunus Amygdalus)
This oil is cold expressed from the fruit, and is native to USA. It is used for skin care, and for babies. It is also used in body care products, and for massage purposes as a carrier oil.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Apricot Oil (Prunus Armeniaca)
This oil is extracted by the cold pressed method, and is produced in India. It is rich in essential fatty acids, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid. It is used for skin care. It can be used liberally in most body care recipes.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the herb, and it has a herbaeceous scent. Basil is revered as a sacred herb in India, and is also known as Holy Basil. It is native to India. The leaves are used for insect bites and skin affections. The oil is used for peptic ulcers, hypertension, colitis, asthma ,cold, fever, congestion, joint pain, reducing blood pressure and blood sugar levels. It is anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and analgesic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilium)
Basil is revered as a sacred herb in India, and is also known as Sweet Basil. It is native to Africa and Asia. The oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowering herb and it has a warm, herbaeceous scent. The main action of this oil is on the nervous system. It is used for indigestion, stress, sinusitis, insect bites, headache, muscle relaxation, anxiety, bacterial infections, depression, panic attacks, hair loss, insomnia, menstrual cramps, intestinal problems, nausea, ear infections, massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and as a study aid.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices


Go to Top

{short description of image}

Benzoin (Styrax Benzoin) +
The balsamic resin is obtained by steam distillation of the gum-oleoresin, and is native to South-East Asia. It has an agreeable odour. It is used in cosmetics, perfumes, and soaps. It is used for stimulating cough, disinfecting the urinary tract, preservation of fats, it helps to heal sore throats, head and chest colds, asthma and bronchitis. and in an aroma diffuser, when steam inhaled. It is antiseptic, disinfectant, diuretic, astringent, anti-inflammatory, mild stimulant, carminative and mildly expectorant.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Bergamot Oil (Citrus Bergamia) # + »
This oil is obtained by cold pressing the peel, and is native to Tropical Asia. It has a floral and fruity aroma with a spicy note, and is mainly produced in Italy, California, and the Mediterranean countries. It is used for cystitis, chickenpox, eczema, psoriasis, acne and PMT and for digestive problems, appetite regulation and prevention of oily skin. It is also used in cosmetics and perfumery. It is a deodorant and refreshing agent. This oil (or constituents of it) is sometime added to sun-tanning oils. It is anti-septic, anti-fungal, dis-infectant, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, carminative, calming and uplifting and can be used for massage, bathing, inhalation and diffusion.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Black Pepper Oil (Piper Nigrum) + #
This oil is steam distilled from the fruit, and is native to south west India. It is also cultivated extensively in tropical countries. It has a warm, spicy, stimulating and almost fruity aroma. It is generally used for congestion, chilblains, anaemia, chills, flu, heartburn, constipation, muscular aches, nausea, vertigo, paralysis, arthritic disorders and constipation of dyspeptics. It is also used in perfumery, food industry and in alcoholic drinks. It is aphrodisiac, mildly expectorant, anti-microbial, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, anti-toxic, aperitif, bactericidal, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, stomachic tonic, analgesic, aromatic, stimulant, anti-flatulant and carminative. It may be used for diffusion, massage, bathing, compress, inhalation and foot bath.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Cardamom Oil (Elettaria Cardamomum)
This oil is steam distilled from the seed, and is native to South India. It is used for indigestion, dyspepsia, gastralgia, colon spasms and flatulence. It is also used in perfumery. It is carminative, aromatic, antispasmodic, stimulant and adjuvant.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Carrot Seed Oil (Daucus Carota) + #
This oil is steam distilled from the seeds, and is produced in India, France and parts of Europe. It is used for skin care, wrinkles and scars, eczema, psoriasis, as a stimulant to immune and lymphatic systems, for relieving PMS and regulating monthly cycles, to ease anxiety and stress. It is used as a stimulant. It is also used in a diffuser, and perfumery.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Cedarwood Oil (Cedrum Deodara) #
This oil is distilled from the wood, and is produced in the Himalayas in northern India, Pakistan and Afghanistan. It has a woody aroma. It is used for eczema, stress, hair loss, muscle relaxation and calming the mind. It helps in breathing, meditation and skin care. It is a refresher, insect repellant and pet bedding freshener. It is anti-septic, anti- putrescent, anti-seborrheic, anti-inflammatory, aphrodasiac, astringent, diuretic, insecticidal, aromatic expectorant, fungicidal, mucilytic, sedative, stimulant and tonic. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and compress.

Go to Top

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Celery Seed Oil (Apium Graveolens)
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the plant, and is native to India. It is used for rheumatism, arthritis, spasms, gout, bladder and kidney complaints, digestive upsets, menstrual problems, neuralgia, hepatobiliary disorders; and it has been found to have a regenerating effect on the liver. The seeds are used as a urinary antiseptic, carminative and for arthritic complaints. The oil is used as a fragrance component, flavouring agent, and in tonics. The oil is diuretic and sedative.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Chamomile German Oil (Matricaria Chamomilla)
The inky blue oil is distilled from the flower heads, and is native to Europe and north and west Asia. It is used for indigestion, nervousness, depression, headaches, peptic ulcers, colitis, spastic colon, irritability, sore skin, eczema, sciatica, gout, flu, colds, asthma, fever, colic, gallstones, muscle cramps, constipation, pain, rheumatism, arthritis, increasing appetite, and as sleep aid. It is used in antiseptic ointments, tonics, cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes, hair and bath products, and as a flavor ingredient. It is anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, anti-microbial, relaxant, carminative, and nervine.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Chamomile Roman Oil (Anthemis Nobilis) #
This oil is distilled from the flowers, and is native to USA. It has a sweet and fruity aroma. It was a sacred herb of the Saxons. It is used for muscular pains, sedation, anxiety and nervous tension, insomnia, controlling anger, hysteria, fear, spirit disconnection, grief and worry.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg
Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Cinnamon Leaf Oil (Cinnamomum Zeylanicum) # + !
This oil is steam distilled from the leaf, and is native to India and Sri Lanka. It has a strong, spicy cinnamon scent. It is used for for colds, muscular pains, flu, arthritis, digestive and menstrual problems, rheumatism, kidney troubles, mouth hygiene and as a general stimulant. It stops vomiting and relieves flatulence. It is carminative, astringent, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic and anti-viral.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Citronella Java Oil (Cymbopogon Nardus)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the grass, and is native to South East Asia. It has a fresh grassy-woody scent. It is used for rheumatic pain, colds, flu, neuralgia, arthritis, melancholy, fever, intestinal parasites, digestive and menstrual problems, excessive perspiration, oily skin, minor infections, fatigue, headaches, migraine, insomnia, as a stimulant and mosquito repeller. It can be used for massage, bathing, diffusion and as a pet bedding freshener.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices


Go to Top

{short description of image}

Clary Sage Oil (Salvia Sclarea) # +
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the top portion of the flowering plant and leaves, and has a sweet, musky and green aroma. It is native to Russia, Siberia, Morocco, southern and eastern European countries. Its seeds were used to treat eye problems. It is used for digestive and menopausal problems, PMT, thrush, painful joints, muscle relaxation, insomnia and stress. It reduces sweating, changes moods and quickens the senses. It helps treat kidney disease, uterine and acne, boils, dandruff, hair loss, oily skin, wrinkles,and is used as a general nerve tonic and sedative. It is antispasmodic, astringent, antiseptic, aromatic, carminative, estrogenic. It is also used to flavor tobacco, as a fragrance component and fixative in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. It can be used for massage, bathing and diffusion.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Clove Bud Oil (Eugenia Caryophyllata) # +
This oil is steam distilled from the buds, and is native to Madagascar. It has a strong, spicy aroma. It is used for nausea emesis, flatulence, languid indigestion, dyspepsia, respiratory infections, and chiefly to assist the action of other medicines. It is used as an expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles, in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as a flavour ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. It is stimulating, carminative, germicidal, antiseptic, and anaesthetic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Clove Leaf Oil (Eugenia Caryophyllata)
This oil is steam distilled from the buds, and is native to Madagascar and now distilled worldwide. It has a pungent, spicy aroma. It is used in dental preparations, as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes, as a flavour ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. It is anaesthetic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, stimulant, analgesic, antibacterial and carminative.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Coriander Oil (Coriandrum Sativum)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fruit and fresh leaves, and is strongly aromatic. It is native to Europe and West-Asia. It is used for nervous tension, diarrhea, colic, cystitis, urticaria, rash, burns, sore throat, vomiting, allergies, hay fever, anorexia, piles, measles, nausea, toothache, hernia and rheumatic pain. It is also used to aid digestion, stimulate concentration of the mind, in loss of appetite, to fight tiredness, boredom and nervous stress. It also repels aphids. It is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices. It is a stimulant, aromatic, carminative, anti-spasmodic, anti-flatulant. It may be used for massage, bathing and diffusion.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices



Go to Top

{short description of image}

Cumin Seed Oil (Cuminum Cyminum)
This oil is extracted by steam distillation of the seed, and is native to India. It has a warm, soft, spicy - musky scent. It is used in veterinary medicines, digestive preparations, as a fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes, and a flavour ingredient in many foods and drinks - especially meat products and condiments. It is anti - oxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, aphrodisiac, bactericidal, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, larvicidal, nervine, stimulant, tonic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Davana Oil (Artemesia Pallens)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the plant, and is native to India. It has a rich lingering fruity odour. It is used for flavouring, perfumery, in cosmetics and preparations of many beverages and eatables.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Dill seed Oil (Anethum Sowa)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seed, and has a sweet, herbal smell. It is produced in India. It is used for digestive problems, intestinal spasms, griping, colic, cough, cold and flu remedies, as a pain killer, and for increasing milk production. It is anti-bacterial and mildly diuretic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Eucalyptus Oil (Eucalyptus Globulus)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves, and has a characteristic odour. It is native to India. It is used for ulcers, coughs, colds, sore throats, parasitic skin affections, flu, sinusitis, laryngitis, asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, cystitis, rheumatism, muscle aches and joint pains. The leaves of this tree cool the body and relieve fever. This oil stimulates local blood flow. It is administered to horses in influenza, to dogs in distemper, to all animals in septicaemia. It is anti-biotic, anti-viral, anti-fungal, antiseptic, expectorant. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation, diffusion and insect repelling.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Flax Seed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum)
The oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds. It is rich in alpha linolenic acid, an omega-3 fatty acid. It is useful in the treatment of high cholestrol, high blood pressure, heart disease, inflammatory bowel disease, arthritis, breast cancer, depression, burns, acne, asthma, menstrual pain, ulcers, migraine headaches, preterm labor, emphysema, psoriasis, glaucoma, Lyme disease, lupus, and panic attacks.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg
Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}
Frankincense Oil (Boswellii Carteri)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the oleo-gum-resin, and is imported from Africa. It has a spicy, balsamic aroma. It is used for colds, laryngitis, arthritis, urinary infections, catarrh, muscle aches, nose bleeds and claustrophobia. It is used to calm and uplift the mind, for mature skin care and scars, in meditation and in cosmetics, It is anti-inflammatory, stimulant. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation and diffusion.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Geranium Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens)
The oil is steam distilled from the leaves, and has a leafy rose scent. It is native to India. It is used for fighting stress, easing pain, as a cicatrisant, for PMS, relieving fatigue and nervous exhaustion, lessening fluid retention, lifting melancholy and repelling insects. It is also used in perfumery and skin care. It is astringent, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, stimulant and antiseptic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Ginger Oil (Zingiber Officinale)
This oil is extracted by steam distillation of the roots, and has a spicy and peppery aroma. It is native to Asia. It is used for digestion, colds, coughs, circulation, headaches, intestinal parasites, dyspepsia, diarrhoea, mood upliftment and as a fragrant component. It is aphrodisiac, diaphoretic, carminative, circulatory stimulant, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic.

Go to Top

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Grape fruit Oil (Citrus Paradisi) »
This oil is obtained by cold pressing the peel of the fruit, and has a fresh, sweet, citrus scent. It is native to tropical Asia. The common uses of this oil include: to lift melancholy, relieve muscle fatigue, as an astringent for oily skin, to energize the body, stimulate detoxification, as an airborne disinfectant. It is also used as a fragrance and flavouring component in the cosmetic and food industry.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices


{short description of image}

Grape Seed Oil (Vitis Vinifera)
This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seed, and is native to Europe. It is used for skin care, in cosmetics, in food and as a salad oil.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Hedychium Oil (Hedychium Spicatum)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the rhizome, and has a Hyacinth like scent. The dried root is burnt as an incense. It is carminative; digestive; anti-inflammatory, analgesic, emmenagogue; expectorant; stimulant; stomachic; tonic; and a vasodilator.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Jasmine Absolute (Jasminum Grandiflorum)
The absolute is obtained by solvent extraction of Jasmine Concrete, and has an intensely floral, and highly diffusive odour. It is native to Iran, and is now cultivated in Asia and Europe. It is used as a source of perfume. Flower syrups were used for coughs, and leaf tea to rinse sore eyes and wounds. Jasmine flowers make a calming and sedative infusion. It is externally used to soothe dry and sensitive skin. It is aromatic, anti-spasmodic, expectorant and antidepressant.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}
Jasmine Absolute (Jasminum Sambac)
"Jasmine Sambac is also called Arabian Jasmine in the western world but its real Origin is India. The plant is used to flavor Jasmine tea. Jasmine oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, although some people do have an allergic reaction to the oil. Due to its emmenagogue properties it should not be used in pregnancy. Using too much of this oil could impede concentration, as it is a deeply relaxing oil."

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Jatropha Oil (Jatropha Curcas)
This oil is obtained by aqueous enzymatic extraction, and has an aroma similar to that of Basmati rice. It is native to tropical America, but is found in Africa and Asia. The seeds are used for constipation, the white latex serves as a disinfectant for mouth infections of small children, it also stops bleeding. The leaves are used for malaria, and massage of luxations. It is used for hair and scalp treatments, to treat skin diseases like neuodermitis. It is also used for making candles, soap, in cosmetics, cooking, as a diesel/ paraffin substitute, as a pesticide and lubricating oil.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg
 

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis)
This oil is produced by cold expression of the fruit, and is native to Mexico and North America. It is used for skin care, hair care, and to fight dandruff. It is used in cosmetics, hair care products, pharmaceuticals, and in industry (as extenders for plastics, printer's ink, gear-oil additives, various lubricants etc.).

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Juniper Berry Oil (Juniperus Communis) #
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the berries, and is native to Hungary. It has a peculiar terebinthic odour. It is used for cystitis, stimulating blood circulation, and relieving fluid retention. It is employed as a stimulating diuretic in cardiac and hepatic dropsy. The berries have been used in chest complaints and in leucorrhoea, blenorrhoea, scrofula, etc. It is anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, stimulant, tonic and antiseptic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Lavender Oil -Kashmiri (Lavendula Angustifolia Mill)
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the flowering tops, and is native to India. It has a sweet and refreshing aroma. It is used for headaches, depression, rheumatism, relieving muscle spasms, stimulating blood flow, face care, hair care, body care and in perfumery. The herb is used in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. The oil is used for massage, diffusion and bathing. It is Carminative, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic and antibacterial.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Lavender Oil - French (Lavendula Hybrida)
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the flowering tops, and is native to France. The odour is sweet refreshing , floral herbaceous camphoraceous in nature with a balsamic woody tone. It is used for headaches, depression, rheumatism, relieving muscle spasms, stimulating blood flow, face care, hair care, body care and in perfumery. The herb is used in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. It is also used for massage, diffusion and bathing. It is carminative, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic and antibacterial.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Lemon Oil (Citrus Limonum)
This oil is obtained by cold pressing of the lemon peel, and has a crisp citrus scent. It is native to India, and widely cultivated in the Mediterranean countries. It is used for colds, head aches, stomach infections, skin care, indigestion, fever, circulatory problems, arteriosclerosis, diaphoretic and diuretic draughts, gargle in sore throat, in pruritis of the scrotum, in uterine haemorrhage after delivery, as a lotion in sunburn. It treats hiccough, jaundice and hysterical palpitation of the heart. The decoction is a good antiperiodic, useful in malarial conditions, reducing temperature in typhoid. It aids in alertness and productivity when inhaled. It is given to counteract narcotic poisons, especially opium. It is antiseptic, anti-rheumatic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant and astringent.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices


{short description of image}

Go to Top

Lemon Grass Oil (Cymbopogon Citratus)
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the leaves, and is native to India. It has a fresh, lemony scent. It is used as a culinary flavoring, a scent and medicine. It is taken as a tea to remedy digestive problems, diarrhea and stomach aches. Moreover, it is a fever-reducing herb, applied externally as a poultice or as diluted oil to ease pain and arthritis. It is digestive, antiseptic, refreshing, antispasmodic and analgesic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Lime Oil (Citrus Aurantifolia) »
This oil is obtained by cold pressing the peel, and has a fruity-lime aroma. It is a native of Asia. It is used for colds, coughs, congestion and flu. It is used for alertness, uplifting and cheering the spirit. It is also used for flavouring. The oil may be diffused. It is anti- inflammatory and antiscorbutic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Mandarin Oil (Citrus Reticulata) »
This oil is produced by cold expression of the peel, and is imported from Italy. It has a fresh, lively fruity scent. It is used for flavouring, perfumery, medicines and refreshing. It is analgesic; anti-asthmatic; anti-cholesterolemic; anti-emetic; anti-inflammatory; anti-scorbutic; anti-septic; anti-tussive; aphrodisiac; astringent; carminative; expectorant and laxative.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Nagarmotha Oil (Cyperus Scariosus)
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the root, and is native to India. It is used for abdominal & urinogenital infections, aromatic purposes, hairwash and serves as an astringent and stomachic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Neem Oil (Azadirachta Indica)
This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the fruit. The decoction of Azadirachta is said to be cathartic and in large doses slightly narcotic. An ointment to destroy lice is made from the pulp and is also used for scald head and other skin diseases. It is useful for cramps, obstinate ulcers and rheumatism. It is anthelmintic, emetic, stomachic, astringent, antipergative, antiseptic and a bitter tonic.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg

Click here to request for prices

{short description of image}

Neroli Oil (Citrus Aurantium)
This oil is extracted from the flower, and is imported from Tunisia. It has a refreshing, bitter-sweet aroma. It is used for healing thread veins, scars and nourishing mature skin, increasing circulation, relieving anxiety, melancholy and nervous tension, bronchitis, as an aphrodisiac.

Packaging 25 gm 100 gm 250 gm 500 gm 1 Kg 5 Kg 25 Kg 100 Kg 180 Kg


Click here to request for prices

Go to Top




SAFETY SYMBOLS
# - Avoid while pregnant + - A potential skin irritant
! - Do not expose to mucous membranes » - Avoid exposure to sun







Home | Profile | Product Range | Contact | Enquiry