Falcon




falcon
{short description of image}
Home - Product Range

Product RangeArrow




Click on the product names for the description of each product

S.No Essential Oils S.No Essential Oils S.No Essential Oils
1 Basil Oil (Holy) 15 Ginger Oil 29 Rose Oil
2 Basil Oil (Sweet) 16 Grape Fruit Oil 30 Rosemary Oil
3 Bergamot Oil 17 Juniperberry Oil 31 Rose Wood Oil
4 Carrot Seed Oil 18 Lavender Oil (Kashmiri) 32 Spearmint Oil
5 Cedarwood Oil 19 Lemon Oil 33 Tea Tree Oil
6 Chamomile Oil 20 Lemon grass Oil 34 Turmeric Root Oil
7 Cinnamon Leaf Oil 21 Mandarin Oil 35 Vanilla Oil
8 Citronella Java Oil 22 Marjoram Oil 36 Vetiver Oil
9 Clarysage Oil 23 Myrrh Oil 37 Winter Green Oil (Gaultheria Oil)
10 Clove Leaf Oil 24 Nutmeg Oil 38 Ylang Ylang Oil
11 Eucalyptus Oil (Nilgiri Oil) 25 Orange Oil (Sweet)
12 Frank Incense Oil 26 Oregano Oil
13 Garlic Oil 27 Patchouli Oil
14 Geranium Oil 28 Peppermint Oil


S.No Carrier Oils S.No Carrier Oils S.No Carrier Oils
1 Almond Oil (Sweet) 7 Cumin seed Oil (Black) 12 Neem Oil
2 Apricot Oil 8 Evening Primrose Oil 13 Olive Oil
3 Argan Oil 9 Flax seed Oil 14 Pomegranate Oil
4 Avocado Oil 10 Grape Seed Oil 15 Rose Hip Oil
5 Castor Oil 11 Jojoba Oil 16 Wheat Germ Oil
6 Coconut Oil


S.No Linseed Oils S.No Linseed Oils S.No Linseed Oils
1 Double Boiled Linseed Oil 2 Raw Linseed Oil


Go to Top

{short description of image}

Juniperberry oil (Juniperus communis)
Ask for Price

Juniperberry Oil (Juniperus communis)
Juniperberry oil is extracted by steam distillation of the berries. Juniper is found in Europe, south-western Asia and North America. It is also grown in India. It is used in many industries, as well as to flavor alcoholic beverages like gin. Juniperberry oil disinfects air and helps cure kidney stones, inflammation, urinary tract infections, acne, eczema, skin diseases, dandruff and enlargement of prostate gland, it promotes and improves blood circulation, helps in removal of toxins from the body, helps in removal of excess gas from intestine, increases frequency and volume of urination, relaxes muscle cramps and helps cure spasmodic cholera, protects wounds from becoming septic, helps cure toothaches and stops hair loss, helps overcome fatigue and depression.

Juniperberry oil is antiseptic, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, depurative, diuretic, rubefacient, sudorific, stimulant, stomachic, tonic, vulnerary, anti-microbial and carminative.




{short description of image}

Mandarin Oil (Citrus Reticulata)
Ask for Price

Mandarin Oil (Citrus Reticulata)
Mandarin oil is extracted from the Mandarin tree, or Citrus Reticulata. The tree is part of the Rutaceae family (or orange family) and is commonly found in South America, southern Europe, and Japan.

The oil is extracted from the outer peel of the fruit by means of a method known as cold compression. It is golden yellow in color and has a fresh citrus aroma. It is balancing, uplifting and calming. Mandarin is also used in soaps, cosmetics, perfumes and as a flavoring agent in liquors and confectionery. It is used in aromatherapy for stomach cramps, indigestion, constipation, depression, anxiety, grief, nervousness, PMS, stretch marks in pregnancy and skin conditions such as acne, oily skin, rejuvenation and mature skin. It is also useful for insomnia, fluid retention, obesity and dejection.

Mandarin oil has several properties that make it an effective healer in most aromatherapy treatments. It is has antiseptic, antispasmodic, antidepressant and diuretic properties, and is a laxative and digestive.





{short description of image}

Marjoram Oil (Marjorana Hortensis)
Ask for Price

Marjoram Oil (Marjorana Hortensis)
Sweet Marjoram oil is distilled from the leaves and flowering tops of the plant and is imported from France. It has a warm & spicy aroma. Sweet marjoram was used medicinally by Romans and ancient Greek physicians. It is used to relax tense muscles and relieve spasms, calm and promote restful sleep, ease migraine headache, for comforting the heart, lowering high blood pressure, to help breathing, disinfecting. It is also used for hysteria, anger, feelings of isolation.

Marjoram Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, antispasmodic, anaphrodisiac, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, cephalic, cordial, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, hypotensive, laxative, nervine, sedative, stomachic, vasodilator and vulnerary substance.







{short description of image}

Myrrh Oil (Commophora Myrrha)
Ask for Price

Myrrh Oil (Commophora Myrrha)
Myrrh oil is extracted by steam distillation of the oleoresin-gum (crude myrrh) and yields 3 - 5 %. Native to north-east Africa, Myrrh is mainly found in Ethiopia, Somalia, Saudi-Arabia, Iran and Thailand. Myrrh has been used in perfumes, incense and embalming. It has been used to treat acne and boils as well as mild inflammatory conditions. It finds specific use in the treatment of infections in the mouth such as ulcers, gengivitis, phyorrea, as well as catarrhal problems associated with pharyngitis and sinusitis.

Myrrh oil is stimulant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent, expectorant, antispasmodic and carminative.








{short description of image}

Neem Oil  (Azadirachta Indica)
Ask for Price

Neem Oil  (Azadirachta Indica)
Neem oil is derived by pressing the seed kernels of the neem tree. It is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell. Neem oil is an excellent moisturizing oil and contains various compounds that have insecticidal and medicinal properties. It is used in making shampoos, toothpaste, soaps, cosmetics, mosquito repellants, creams and lotions, pet products like pet shampoo, etc. It also contains vitamin E, other essential amino acids and some percentages of fatty acids. Neem oil is used for treating many skin diseases viz. eczema, psoriasis, skin allergies, etc. and is being studied for making contraceptives in India. Neem Oil is an excellent mosquitoes, fly, sand fleas and tick repellant.  Neem oil is useful as a fungicide, useful for rheumatism, cramps and obstinate ulcers.

Neem oil is a bitter tonic, astringent, antipergative, antiseptic, anthelmintic and emetic.







{short description of image}

Nutmeg Oil (Myristica Fragrans)
Ask for Price

Nutmeg Oil (Myristica Fragrans)
Nutmeg essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of ground nutmeg. It is of Indian origin. The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It is used as a natural food flavouring in baked goods, syrups, beverages, sweets etc. It is also used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries for instance in tooth paste and as a major ingredient in some cough syrups. In traditional medicine Nutmeg oil was used for illnesses related to the nervous and digestive systems. It is used heavily in the perfumery industries too.

Nutmeg oil is used for warming muscles, easing muscle aches and pains, to invigorate or stimulate the mind, as an aphrodisiac, to stimulate heart and circulation and for relieving nervous fatigue. It is also used for relieving grief, guilt, agitation and to improve self-image. The health benefits of nutmeg oil include its ability to treat stress, pain, menstrual cramps, heart disorders, indigestion, blood pressure, cough and bad breath.

Nutmeg oil can be attributed to its medicinal properties such as its role as a sedative, stimulant, relaxing, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and bactericidal substance.




{short description of image}

Orange Oil Sweet
Ask for Price

Orange Oil Sweet (Citrus Sineasis) »
This oil is cold pressed from the orange peel, and is imported from the US and Brazil. It has a fruity, sweet scent. It is used for colds, flu, emotional upliftment, fighting stress, as an environmental disinfectant, as a flavouring agent, in chronic bronchitis, antiseptic actions and improvement of general condition. It is used for bathing and inhalation.












{short description of image}

Oregano Oil (Origanum vulgare)
Ask for Price

Oregano Oil (Origanum vulgare)
Oregano oil from the oregano herb that is extracted by steam distillation. The oil is imported from Hungary.

The oil of oregano is useful for intestinal parasites, allergies, sinus pain, arthritis, cold and flu, swine flu, earaches, and fatigue. It is applied to the skin for skin conditions including acne, athlete's foot, oily skin, dandruff, canker sores, warts, ringworm, rosacea, and psoriasis; as well as for insect and spider bites, gum disease, toothaches, muscle pain, and varicose veins. Oregano oil is also used topically as an insect repellent.

Oregano oil has antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal properties.







{short description of image}

Pomegranate Seed Oil (Punica granatum)
Ask for Price

Pomegranate Oil (Punica granatum)
Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance. Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser.

Pomegranate oil reinvigorates the skin, helps fight against free radicals, is perfect for all skin types, is anti-inflammatory, improves skin texture, is a good massage oil, is used as an ingredient in anti-ageing creams, as an antioxidant, it revitalizes dull & dry hair, stimulates blood circulation in scalp, clears scalp debris, has anti-pruritic property, nourishes hair, promotes hair growth & health, is used as an effective hair tonic and balances pH level of scalp.







{short description of image}

Rose hip oil (Rosa moschata)
Ask for Price

Rose Hip Oil (Rosa Moschata)
Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of wild rose bush. The oil is imported from Chile.

Rose hip oil reduces the appearance of stretchmarks and scars, maintains skin hydration and softness, improves appearance of dry and sensitive skin, minimizes the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, promotes skin elasticity and texture. It is anti-inflammatory, it improves burned skin, assists in skin cell renewal and repair and overall skin tone.





{short description of image}

Rose Wood Oil (Aniba Roseodora)
Ask for Price

Rose Wood Oil (Aniba Roseodora)
Rosewood oil is distilled from the wood and imported from Brazil. It has a sweet, woody-floral, spicy scent. It is used to relieve stress and balance the central nervous system, for easing jet lag, to create a calm for meditation, for easing colds and coughs, to stimulate the immune system, as an aphrodisiac and in skin care.

Rose wood oil is analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antibacterial, cephalic, deodorant, insecticide and stimulating substance.









{short description of image}

Spearmint Oil
Ask for Price

Spearmint Oil (Mentha spicata)
Spearmint oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of Mentha Spicata. The oil is made in India. It has the familiar fragrance of chewing gum. It is used for relieving bronchitis and sinusitis, to ease nausea and headaches, for relieving colds or flu, to stimulate, energize and relieve fatigue.

Spearmint oil is antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant substance.










{short description of image}

Turmeric Root Oil (Curcuma Longa)
Ask for Price

Pure & Natural Turmeric Root Oil
Turmeric root oil is used in the treatment of digestive and liver problems, to inhibit blood-clotting, relieve inflammatory conditions, help lower cholesterol levels. It has anti-cancer properties and also helps prevent hair loss. It is useful for arthritis and joint problems, in muscle and stomach pain. The oils are used as a spice in food and pharma industry.

Turmeric root oil is anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial, pain relieving, anti microbial, anti fungal, anti septic, anti-allergic, anti-parasitic, antiviral, antiworm and antivenom.








{short description of image}

Vanilla Oil (Vanilla Planifolia)
Ask for Price

Vanilla Oil (Vanilla Planifolia)
The Essential Oil of Vanilla is extracted by solvent extraction of a resinous substance obtained from fermented vanilla beans. These beans come from vanilla plants, a creeper that grows mainly in Mexico and neighboring countries.

Vanilla oil lowers blood pressure, helps prevent cancer, reduces high fever and inflammation, regularizes menstrual cycles, protects the body from free radicals and infection. It is an effective antidepressant and mood lifter, soothes inflammation of organ systems of body, has a relaxing effect on brain and nerves, induces sleep and enhances libido. Apart from its widespread use as a flavoring agent in certain organic foods, beverages and pharmaceutical industries as well as in culinary endeavors, the essential oil of vanilla has found extensive use in the world of medicine as well.

Vanilla oil is antioxidant, aphrodisiac, anticarcinogenic, febrifuge, antidepressant, sedative and relaxing.





{short description of image}

Ylang Ylang Oil
Ask for Price

Ylang Ylang Oil (Cananga Odorata)
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowers, and is native to Indonesia and Philippines. The flowers and oil are sedative and antiseptic. The oil is used to slow an excessively fast heart rate and lower blood pressure. It is useful in treating impotence. The oil is aphrodisiac and aromatic.

















Facebook  Twitter  Linkedin  youtube
Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Absolutes | Linseed Oils

Looking for Product Name ?